Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 May 2022 3.8% 1.3% £421,269
£205,000 May 2004 na na £448,313
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,210 per sqm (£391 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £365,000 and £465,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
933 square metres (10,043 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2024 23/05533/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
43 Mayhew Crescent High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Internal rearrangement to The Hayloft and The Granary to include minor external alterations (to the existing external joinery only) and revising of site layout to define parking area

Planning ref:
August 2023 23/06533/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
43 Mayhew Crescent High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Householder application for construction of part two storey, part single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
July 2023 23/06190/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
43 Mayhew Crescent High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed outbuilding

Planning ref:
April 2023 23/05398/CLP
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
43 Mayhew Crescent High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed outbuilding

Planning ref:
March 2023 23/05397/HPDN
Type: