32, Kilmington Close, RG12 0GL
32 Kilmington Close is a 40 m² flat in Bracknell. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £185,000 0.3% -2.0% Nov 2017 £183,000 10.2% 8.4% Jun 2012 £108,000 -2.1% -4.7% Jun 2006 £123,000 9.9% 8.1% Aug 1999 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Kilmington Close.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,625 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,672 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £185,000 £4,625 £186,886 £4,672 Nov 2017 £183,000 £4,575 £175,550 £4,389 Jun 2012 £108,000 £2,700 £156,522 £3,913 Jun 2006 £123,000 £3,075 £192,033 £4,801 Aug 1999 £64,000 £1,600 £184,257 £4,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Kilmington Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Kilmington Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995