22, Hawkins Way, OX13 6LB
22 Hawkins Way is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Marcham. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £375,000 27.1% 19.3% Dec 2020 £272,387 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hawkins Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,310 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,564 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £375,000 £4,310 £397,098 £4,564 Dec 2020 £272,387 £3,131 £325,377 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marcham are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,750 per square metre (£365 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hawkins Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hawkins Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.