15, Bailey Road, PO7 3BR
15 Bailey Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £377,500 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £377,500 2.0% -1.2% Jul 2018 £349,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bailey Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,590 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £377,500 £3,528 £384,084 £3,590 Jul 2018 £349,950 £3,271 £396,777 £3,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,440 per square metre (£339 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bailey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 15 Bailey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.