12, Napier Drive, CH46 0PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Feb 2022 3.9% 1.7% £215,254 £112,000 Aug 2009 na na £202,157 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,272 per sqm (£304 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,040 per square metre (£223 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH46-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £167,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Napier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2021) of 12 Napier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: