102, Maiden Place, RG6 3HE
102 Maiden Place is a 36 m² flat in Lower Earley. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £190,000 4.3% 2.1% Aug 2001 £78,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Maiden Place.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,277 per square metre (£490 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,355 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £190,000 £5,278 £192,788 £5,355 Aug 2001 £78,950 £2,193 £151,779 £4,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,930 per square metre (£423 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 102 Maiden Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Maiden Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: