152, Featherbed Lane, CV21 4LH
152 Featherbed Lane is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £195,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 152, Featherbed Lane.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,081 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £195,000 £3,900 £204,039 £4,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Featherbed Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 152 Featherbed Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.