Tresco, Atlantic Terrace, TR14 7AW
Tresco Atlantic Terrace is a 90 m² detached home in Camborne. It sold for £350,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £350,000 7.6% 4.8% Apr 2015 £207,500 -0.4% -2.7% May 2007 £214,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Tresco, Atlantic Terrace.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,919 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £350,000 £3,889 £352,693 £3,919 Apr 2015 £207,500 £2,306 £294,280 £3,270 May 2007 £214,400 £2,382 £323,050 £3,589 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camborne are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,400 per square metre (£221 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 708 square metres (7,621 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tresco Atlantic Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2022) for Tresco Atlantic Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.