Cheyenne, Trefusis Terrace, TR15 2HA
Cheyenne Trefusis Terrace is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £299,950 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £299,950 4.4% 2.1% Sep 2011 £190,000 10.8% 8.5% May 1999 £53,500 7.5% 5.4% May 1996 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Cheyenne, Trefusis Terrace.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £299,950 £2,325 £310,859 £2,410 Sep 2011 £190,000 £1,473 £336,413 £2,608 May 1999 £53,500 £415 £255,110 £1,978 May 1996 £43,000 £333 £267,953 £2,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cheyenne Trefusis Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Cheyenne Trefusis Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.