Property data
Sale history
£1,510,000 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Morton Way.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,452 per square metre (£599 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,492 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £1,510,000 £6,453 £1,519,109 £6,492

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,519,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southgate are now selling for between £5,790 and £7,010 per square metre (£537 and £651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £1,355,000 and £1,640,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Morton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Morton Way.

Photos for 14 Morton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 19/03521/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
14 Morton Way London
Description:
Rear dormer with juliette balcony and side dormer.

Planning ref:
September 2019 19/02672/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
14 Morton Way London
Description:
Extension of roof to side to form gable end, with rear dormer and juliette balcony.

Planning ref:
January 2016 15/05140/CEU
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Morton Way Londo
Description:
Ancillary use of property by the residential occupier for business purposes in connection with private hire mini-cab services.

Planning ref: