59, Home Pasture, PE4 5AY
59 Home Pasture is a 74 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Home Pasture.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £200,000 £2,703 £211,774 £2,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Home Pasture. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Home Pasture.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.