Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £460,000 2.0% -0.9%
Sep 2017 £420,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Collings Crescent.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,600 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,598 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £460,000 £4,600 £459,774 £4,598
Sep 2017 £420,000 £4,200 £451,472 £4,515

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £459,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,400 per square metre (£308 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Collings Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Collings Crescent.

Photos for 9 Collings Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.