Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,000 Jan 2022 5.1% 3.2% £252,446
£141,000 Aug 2011 -2.9% -5.7% £252,029
£157,500 Oct 2007 na na £263,552
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,735 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Somersham are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,740 per square metre (£277 and £347 per square foot) . See the analysis of Somersham PE28-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Edwards Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Edwards Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 8 Edwards Walk.

Photos for 8 Edwards Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: