38, Caldbeck Drive, RG5 4LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £561,561 May 2022 7.6% 5.3% £567,857 £89,500 Apr 1997 na na £427,644 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,799 per sqm (£446 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,580 per square metre (£404 and £518 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodley RG5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £509,000 and £653,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Caldbeck Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Caldbeck Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.