6, Meeks Croft, SG17 5GW
6 Meeks Croft is a 115 m² detached home in Shefford. It sold for £530,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £530,000 2.8% -0.6% Feb 2019 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Meeks Croft.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,608 per square metre (£428 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,606 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £530,000 £4,609 £529,740 £4,606 Feb 2019 £485,000 £4,217 £528,936 £4,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Meeks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Meeks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.