32, Dower Park, SL4 4BQ
32 Dower Park is a 185 m² detached home in Windsor. It sold for £1,050,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Dower Park.
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,675 per square metre (£527 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,694 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £1,050,000 £5,676 £1,053,470 £5,694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,053,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £857,000 and £1,090,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 716 square metres (7,707 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Dower Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 32 Dower Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.