21, Kitter Drive, PL9 9UH
21 Kitter Drive is a 45 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £121,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £121,000 3.9% 1.5% Oct 2003 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Kitter Drive.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £121,000 £2,689 £122,819 £2,729 Oct 2003 £60,000 £1,333 £106,544 £2,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,810 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Kitter Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2015. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Kitter Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.