121, Lamberton Drive, LL11 5FQ
121 Lamberton Drive is a 56 m² flat in Brymbo. It sold for £59,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Apr 2022
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,053 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £59,000 £1,054 £60,529 £1,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £60,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Lamberton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Lamberton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: