85, Old Manor Way, PO6 2NL
85 Old Manor Way is a 94 m² terraced home in Cosham. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £345,000 24.2% 17.2% Oct 2020 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Old Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £345,000 £3,670 £354,198 £3,768 Oct 2020 £250,000 £2,660 £288,440 £3,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cosham are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Old Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Old Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.