53, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
53 Clent Hill Drive is a 109 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £250,000 6.5% 4.2% Nov 1996 £50,000 -7.6% -9.2% May 1996 £52,000 -11.9% -14.9% Jan 1995 £61,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Clent Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £250,000 £2,294 £282,855 £2,595 Nov 1996 £50,000 £459 £239,322 £2,196 May 1996 £52,000 £477 £255,643 £2,345 Jan 1995 £61,500 £564 £284,126 £2,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: