Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£112,550 Apr 2022 -0.2% -2.6% £120,338
£116,000 Aug 2009 11.9% 9.5% £196,220
£44,000 Jan 2001 na na £168,614
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Woodlesford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,490 per square metre (£235 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodlesford LS26-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £190,000 and £262,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodlesford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Wakefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Wakefield Road.

Photos for 18 Wakefield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C