56, Love Lane, SM4 6LP
56 Love Lane is a 94 m² terraced home in St Helier. It sold for £455,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £455,000 7.9% 5.8% Jul 1997 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,840 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £455,000 £4,840 £478,833 £5,094 Jul 1997 £69,950 £744 £442,046 £4,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £476,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 08/P0569
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 56 Love Lane Morden Surre
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS IN RESPECT OF A REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND ROOF LIGHT TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.