22, Harper Grove, DY4 9SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Apr 2022 0.1% -2.2% £124,971 £107,500 Aug 2005 na na £110,091 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,929 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Tipton are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,840 per square metre (£190 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tipton DY4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £162,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Tipton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Harper Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Harper Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.