35, Windsor Road, CF46 5NP
35 Windsor Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Treharris. It sold for £130,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £130,000 23.4% 18.6% Oct 2019 £74,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £130,000 £1,429 £142,880 £1,570 Oct 2019 £74,000 £813 £113,887 £1,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 35 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.