79, Ash Grove, CB25 0DS
79 Ash Grove is a 54 m² flat in Burwell. It sold for £115,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £115,000 -0.8% -3.2% Dec 2007 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £115,000 £2,130 £118,685 £2,198 Dec 2007 £130,000 £2,407 £185,105 £3,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burwell are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,360 per square metre (£318 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.