13, Boleyn Drive, KT8 1RE
13 Boleyn Drive is a 67 m² terraced home in West Molesey. It sold for £460,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £460,000 4.4% 1.4% Jul 2017 £375,000 7.8% 6.5% Apr 2014 £295,000 7.9% 5.7% Jun 1996 £75,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Boleyn Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,865 per square metre (£638 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,112 per square metre (£661 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £460,000 £6,866 £476,500 £7,112 Jul 2017 £375,000 £5,597 £420,787 £6,280 Apr 2014 £295,000 £4,403 £414,306 £6,184 Jun 1996 £75,950 £1,134 £455,614 £6,800 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,320 per square metre (£449 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Boleyn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Boleyn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: