Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£177,500 May 2022 7.0% 4.6% £189,512
£44,000 Aug 2001 0.0% -1.5% £150,124
£44,000 Sep 1997 na na £163,252
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,773 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Norton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,920 per square metre (£173 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton DN6-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £187,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Norton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Hawke Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Hawke Close.

Photos for 9 Hawke Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: