37, Tal Y Fan, LL28 5NG
37 Tal Y Fan is a 165 m² detached home in Glan Conwy. It sold for £460,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £460,000 5.1% 2.3% Nov 2015 £333,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Tal Y Fan.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £460,000 £2,788 £482,428 £2,924 Nov 2015 £333,000 £2,018 £469,734 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glan Conwy are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,080 per square metre (£193 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Tal Y Fan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Tal Y Fan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.