67, Meadow Lane, ST4 8DJ
67 Meadow Lane is a 116 m² detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £385,000 5.3% 2.9% Aug 2011 £220,000 -1.6% -4.2% Jun 2006 £239,000 9.3% 7.0% Jul 2003 £185,000 14.3% 12.7% Oct 1997 £85,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Meadow Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,593 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £385,000 £3,319 £416,787 £3,593 Aug 2011 £220,000 £1,897 £350,901 £3,025 Jun 2006 £239,000 £2,060 £409,594 £3,531 Jul 2003 £185,000 £1,595 £405,470 £3,495 Oct 1997 £85,750 £739 £366,318 £3,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,390 per square metre (£238 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Meadow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 67 Meadow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: