47, Devon Crescent, DY2 0UB
47 Devon Crescent is a 120 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £207,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Devon Crescent.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,729 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £207,500 £1,729 £244,839 £2,040 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,760 per square metre (£189 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Devon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 47 Devon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.