Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 May 2022 7.9% 5.1% £498,154
£301,000 Sep 2015 na na £415,225
Floor plan
Floorplan 1a
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,142 per sqm (£664 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walthamstow Central E17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £419,000 and £563,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Walthamstow Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 1a Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 1a Fleeming Road.

Photos for 1a Fleeming Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 183294
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
1a Fleeming Road, Walthamstow, London,
Description:
Householder application for proposed erection of a part single storey side extension including removal of existing conservatory, part two storey rear/side/front extensions including single storey front extension to form porch, part conversion of loft to form habitable accommodation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.