Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 * May 2022 17.3% 10.4% £200,665
£165,000 Oct 2020 4.9% 3.2% £194,104
£105,000 Jun 2011 0.8% -1.8% £220,627
£99,000 Jun 2004 22.4% 20.6% £206,857
£47,000 Sep 2000 na na £198,099

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,560 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,310 per square metre (£204 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dover CT17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £271,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Dover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 48 Odo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Odo Road.

Photos for 48 Odo Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: