32, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
32 Perracombe is a 64 m² terraced home in Furzton. It sold for £312,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £312,000 3.3% 1.0% Sep 2002 £165,000 23.6% 21.8% Jun 2000 £103,995 28.4% 26.3% Jul 1998 £63,500 5.7% 3.2% Feb 1995 £52,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Perracombe.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,779 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £312,000 £4,875 £305,857 £4,779 Sep 2002 £165,000 £2,578 £352,706 £5,511 Jun 2000 £103,995 £1,625 £333,161 £5,206 Jul 1998 £63,500 £992 £262,640 £4,104 Feb 1995 £52,500 £820 £360,752 £5,637 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.