Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Apr 2022 1.4% -1.4% £461,058
£415,000 Aug 2016 14.0% 12.5% £501,546
£246,970 Aug 2012 2.4% -0.3% £439,222
£213,000 Jun 2006 8.9% 7.1% £434,655
£119,250 Aug 1999 na na £496,856
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,081 per sqm (£565 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Bletchingley are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,710 per square metre (£421 and £530 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchingley RH1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £336,000 and £423,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Bletchingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Sylvan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Sylvan Way.

Photos for 16 Sylvan Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.