2, Manhattan Drive, CB4 1JL
2 Manhattan Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £510,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Manhattan Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,375 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,377 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £510,000 £6,375 £510,170 £6,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £510,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Manhattan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/03216/HFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Manhattan Drive Cambridge Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- External wall insulation to gable end wall, new window to side elevation, change to window at rear elevation and installation of an air source heat pump more than 1m from boundary.
- Planning ref:
- March 2003 C/03/0046
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 Manhattan Drive Cambridge
- Description:
- Erection of a front entrance and cloakroom to existing dwelling house.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966