34, Hungerford Road, BA1 3BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £356,500 Jun 2022 3.0% 0.5% £347,834 £228,000 May 2007 12.6% 10.7% £401,509 £71,500 Aug 1997 na na £420,744 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,097 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £495,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2016) of 34 Hungerford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: