Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £177,500 0.5% -1.9%
Aug 2007 £165,447 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Barker Round Way.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £177,500 £2,139 £175,706 £2,117
Aug 2007 £165,447 £1,993 £217,290 £2,618

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,750 per square metre (£143 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Barker Round Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 45 Barker Round Way.

Photos for 45 Barker Round Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.