75, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
75 Woodfall Drive is a 40 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £253,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £253,000 2.6% -0.4% Jul 2016 £218,000 8.9% 7.3% May 2011 £139,995 4.0% 1.3% Dec 2003 £105,000 12.6% 10.7% Feb 2001 £75,000 10.7% 9.2% Nov 1997 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,325 per square metre (£588 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,497 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £253,000 £6,325 £259,884 £6,497 Jul 2016 £218,000 £5,450 £282,854 £7,071 May 2011 £139,995 £3,500 £304,008 £7,600 Dec 2003 £105,000 £2,625 £257,958 £6,449 Feb 2001 £75,000 £1,875 £282,399 £7,060 Nov 1997 £54,000 £1,350 £321,129 £8,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: