Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £338,083)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,090 per sqm (£566 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £188,000 and £244,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BD296320
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
67 Stanton Road, Luton
Owner
MAJOR MOVE LIMITED (Company reference number: 12311564)
Proprietor address: 67 Stanton Road, Luton LU4 0BJ
Price paid on title: £335,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jun 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.