12, The Alders, LN2 2WD
12 The Alders is a 95 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £490,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £490,000 82.5% 68.4% May 2021 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, The Alders.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,157 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,398 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £490,000 £5,158 £512,849 £5,398 May 2021 £265,000 £2,789 £307,936 £3,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 The Alders. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 The Alders.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 143116
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 The Alders Scothern Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for proposed extensions & alterations to existing dwelling.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.