64, First Avenue, W10 4NL
64 First Avenue is a 104 m² terraced home in Queens Park. It sold for £960,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £960,000 4.7% 2.7% Oct 2013 £650,000 12.9% 9.9% Mar 2009 £375,000 12.1% 9.8% Aug 2000 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,230 per square metre (£857 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,416 per square metre (£875 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £960,000 £9,231 £979,226 £9,416 Oct 2013 £650,000 £6,250 £877,182 £8,434 Mar 2009 £375,000 £3,606 £768,174 £7,386 Aug 2000 £140,000 £1,346 £523,379 £5,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £979,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £758,000 and £1,096,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/01139/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 First Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Erection of a new side infill rear extension at ground floor level.
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/01137/CLOPUD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 First Avenue Londo
- Description:
- Erection of single storey ground floor rear extension to closet wing.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.