7, Tudor Drive, PE21 9PB
7 Tudor Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £245,000 5.7% 3.5% Apr 2000 £73,000 6.2% 4.4% Jan 1997 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Tudor Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £245,000 £2,663 £252,391 £2,743 Apr 2000 £73,000 £793 £264,711 £2,877 Jan 1997 £59,950 £652 £231,566 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Tudor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 7 Tudor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.