1, Harrison Close, LN9 5ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £236,431)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,875 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £154,000 and £212,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 S/086/01154/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 HARRISON CLOSE, HORNCASTLE,
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Extensions and alterations to existing dwelling to provide additional living accommodation. Existing garage to be demolished.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.