42, Oak Tree Lane, NG18 3HJ
42 Oak Tree Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Oak Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,384 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £145,000 £2,266 £152,584 £2,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,660 per square metre (£185 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Oak Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Oak Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 2022/0369/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 42 Oak Tree Lane Mansfield Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- REMOVAL OF EXISTING REAR CONSERVATORY AND PROPOSED NEW SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 15 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.