25, Houghley Close, LS13 2DS
25 Houghley Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Houghley Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,771 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £190,000 £2,676 £196,748 £2,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,750 per square metre (£180 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Houghley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Houghley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.