Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£91,000 Apr 2022 0.8% -1.6% £114,226
£80,000 Sep 2005 21.5% 19.4% £145,969
£32,750 Feb 2001 na na £138,962
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,083 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,110 per square metre (£116 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Preston PR1-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £105,000 and £177,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Preston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 211 Kent Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 211 Kent Street.

Photos for 211 Kent Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: