Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 Apr 2022 5.6% 3.2% £240,400
£150,000 Jan 2014 4.9% 3.2% £251,689
£138,000 May 2012 5.0% 2.5% £240,387
£85,375 May 2002 na na £223,528
Floor plan
Floorplan 28
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,611 per sqm (£243 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Bracebridge Heath are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,020 per square metre (£217 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracebridge Heath LN4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £211,000 and £272,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracebridge Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Sycamore Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Sycamore Grove.

Photos for 28 Sycamore Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.