62, Hayward Road, BS5 9PZ
62 Hayward Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £300,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £300,000 9.3% 6.8% Jul 2012 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Hayward Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,658 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £300,000 £3,659 £307,196 £3,746 Jul 2012 £125,000 £1,524 £308,761 £3,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,510 per square metre (£337 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Hayward Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Hayward Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.