90, Ingram Road, NG6 9GQ
90 Ingram Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £205,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £205,000 12.9% 9.0% Feb 2019 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Ingram Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,447 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £205,000 £2,204 £227,534 £2,447 Feb 2019 £138,000 £1,484 £204,368 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,534. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,560 per square metre (£160 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Ingram Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Ingram Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.