230, Senwick Drive, NN8 1SE
230 Senwick Drive is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Wellingborough. It sold for £138,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £138,000 6.6% 4.3% Jun 1998 £30,000 4.2% 1.8% Mar 1997 £28,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 230, Senwick Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £138,000 £2,556 £143,543 £2,658 Jun 1998 £30,000 £556 £173,879 £3,220 Mar 1997 £28,500 £528 £183,326 £3,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,280 per square metre (£199 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 230 Senwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 230 Senwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.